country Swimming Names authentic 2018 Pan Pacs Roster

Info Tips & Trik Vlog Rekomendasi Ahli

country Swimming Names authentic 2018 Pan Pacs Roster

August 1, 2018 Ceme 0

us of a Swimming has closed 2018 Nationals with the aid of announcing its legitimate Pan Pacific Championships rosters, led via superstars Katie Ledecky and Caeleb Dressel.

The roster is one of 5 in an effort to sooner or later be determined by means of this meet; that you would be able to see our working projections of the other four groups here. usa Swimming’s announced roster handiest had one main change from ours – Gianluca Urlando turned into listed as an alternative of Austin Katz, though our tallying indicates Katz with a much better modified world harmful. We’re asking about that discrepancy now.

replace – u . s . Swimming introduced that Katz might be on the team as an alternative of Urlando.  here’s the notice from united states Swimming:

there was one exchange to the team roster following the initial Ceme announcement made at the pool: “Following a review of the chosen athletes to the 2018 U.S. Pan Pacific Championships team, it became revealed that an error had been made all through the athlete option system.  One Pan Pacific Championships athlete turned into incorrectly chosen to the group the use of the Junior Pan Pacific Championships Modified World ranking.  After cautious recalculations, usa Swimming will add Austin Katz to the roster, changing Gianluca Urlando who will circulation to the U.S. Junior Pan Pacific Championships group.”

Any athlete who makes Pan Pacs can swim any event they are looking to there, even with which movements they certified in. in addition, launch water swimmers can swim pool events and vice versa.

listed here are the rosters as introduced through united states Swimming:

men’s Roster

Abrahm Devine Andrew Seliskar Andrew Wilson Austin Katz Blake Pieroni Caeleb Dressel Chase Kalisz Conor Dwyer David Heron grant Shoults Jack Conger Jacob Pebley Jay Litherland Josh Prenot Justin Ress Justin Wright Matt Grevers Michael Andrew Michael Brinegar Nathan Adrian Robert Finke Ryan Murphy Sean Grieshop Taylor Abbott Townley Haas Zach Apple Zach Harting Zane Grothe

women’s Roster

Abbey Weitzeil Allison Schmitt Ally McHugh Ashley Twichell Bethany Galat Brooke Forde Chase Travis Ella Eastin Erica Sullivan Gabby Deloof Haley Anderson Hali Flickinger Hannah Moore Kathleen Baker Katie Drabot Katie Ledecky Katie Meili Kelsi Dahlia Leah Smith Lilly King Margo Geer Melanie Margalis Micah Sumrall Olivia Smoliga Regan Smith Simone Manuel

two 17th in 200m IM 2:01.96 twenty third in 100m BR 1:02.72 Charlie Swanson eighth in 200m BR 2:eleven.sixty three 6th in 400m IM four:14.01 PJ Ransford 2015-18 8th in 1500m FR 15:sixteen.18 twelfth in 800m FR eight:00.98 Will Roberts 21st in 1500m FR 15:29.seventy five twentieth in 400m IM 4:24.02 30th in 800m FR eight:08.92 Kai Williams thirty fourth in 200m BK 2:02.18 51st in 200m FR 1:50.eighty three remove Zofchak 17th in 200m BK 2:00.ninety five twenty fourth in 200m IM 2:03.15 33rd in 50m BK 26.33 thirty fourth in 100m BK 56.05

school records are for lengthy route meters p Preliminaries * oming freshmanswitch # did not swim finals

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *